Top Definition
A "professional wrestler"(actor) with well evolved eyebrows.
ayon kay mkic0n ika-20 ng Enero, 2003
38 more definitions
7x(?)WWE champion. Self- proclaimed "Most electrifying man in sports-entertainment." Now, an up and coming actor/action star in Hollywood, but still hooks up with the WWE now and then.
Movies include "The Mummy Returns," "The Scorpion King," "The Rundown" and the upcoming "Walking Tall" and "Be Cool."
ayon kay B-Money ika-05 ng Pebrero, 2004
THE most popular Superstar WWE as ever had to offer. Currently The Rock hasnt been featured in episodes of raw for ages due to concentrating on his holywood career and looks to be heading out the WWE for good very soon, needless to say ill miss him if that is so.
where is the Rock nowadays???

on his way out of WWE and may become a full time actor soon sorry m8 but thats life

*crys*
ayon kay Ben Geddes ika-24 ng Pebrero, 2005
1-An action prison-break movie starring Sean Connery and Nicholas Cage

2-One of the most popular and well-known wrestlers ever in the history of wrestling who was able to break from wrestling actually have some successes in the movie business.

-Originally had gimmicks under name Flex Kavana and Rocky Maivia(in honor of his dad's name and his mother's maiden name)

-One of the rare wrestlers who can work greatly as both a good guy and bad guy given his great popularity, ability to connect with the fans, and his very charismatic and funny personality

-Movies include "The Scorpion King," "The Mummy Returns," "The Rundown," "Walking Tall," "Be Cool"

-Rumored to be in these movies: "Doom," "Johnny Bravo" and as Namor the Submariner in one of the sequels to the summer 2005 blockbuster "The Fantastic Four"

-Has sang in some songs both WWE-sountrack related and non-WWE soundtrack related ie WWE CD song "Pie" and Wyclef Jean's "It Doesn't Matter"

-Nicknames: The People's Champion, The Brahma Bull, The Most Electrifying Man in Sports Entertainment

-Trademarks: The People's Eyebrow, The People's Strudel, the $1000 shirts, the shades, the sideburns, the bull tattoo on his arm and now the very long tribal tatto on his other arm

-Quotes: "If you smell what The Rock is cookin'" , "Know your role and shut your mouth!," "What's your name?-It doesn't matter what your name is!," "Just bring it!," "The SmackDown! hotel," "Who in the blue hell are you?," "Just shut up you mother canuckers!"

-Attended Miami University and played for their football team.

-Graduated with a degree in Criminal Justice.

-Married his college sweetheart, Dany Garcia a former Merril-Lynch executive.

-Daughter named Simone Alexandra Johnson

-Birthday is May 2nd, while wedding anniversary is May 3rd

-Half Samoan and half African American

-Was unfortunately let go by WWE earlier this year for reasons unknown
Ex1-Has anyone ever seen that Nick Cage movie "The Rock?"

Ex2-The Rock defeated Hulk Hogan at their WrestleMania Icon vs Icon match.
ayon kay LoganLesnarMarvel ika-13 ng Agosto, 2005
(N.) A Hollywood actor who on rare occasions moonlights as a Wrestler on the WWe. He's like other WWe superstars such as JBL John Bradshaw Layfield who's a Politcal Analyst/Wrestler, Stacy Kiebler who's a Schoolteacher/NFL Cheerleader/Wrestling diva, John Cena who's a Horrible, Terrible Wigger-Rapper/Wrestler, and Kane, who's a Children's Party Clown/Wrestler.
The Rock is the 2014 Governor of Florida. California then will be governed by Justin Timberlake, who'll still be upset with President Spears and Vice President Jessica Simpson.
ayon kay G-Union ika-25 ng Mayo, 2004
Born Dewayne Johnson on May 2 1972. in the WWE as The Rock.
ayon kay Anonymous ika-09 ng Nobyembre, 2003
a popular professional (fake) wrestler, who also dabbled in some acting.
Do you SMMMMMELLLL what the Rock is cooking!!!
ayon kay lexicon ika-15 ng Hunyo, 2003

Libreng Koreo Araw- araw

Isulat ang iyong imeyl adres sa ibaba upang makuha ang aming Libreng Urban Word of the Day araw- araw!

Ang mga sulat are galing sa daily@urbandictionary.com. Kailanma'y hindi kami magpapadala ng spam sa inyo.

×